Cookie Img Back to top
      Home » Products » Ayurvedic Products » Akhrot Powder

      Akhrot Powder

      Akhrot Powder
      Akhrot Powder
      Product Code : 01
      Product Description
      With the utmost support from our talented employees, we are becoming the promising manufacturer and supplier of Akhrot Chhal. Powder this chhal is highly effective in providing strength to teeth if used for brushing regularly. It can also help in removing kidney stones if consumed with water in pulverized form. Offered Akhrot Chhal is removed from superior grade walnuts that are grown organically under the surveillance of our dexterous professionals. It is available at economical prices and in variable quantities as desired by our respected clients.

      Features:
      • Also helps in providing relief in piles
      • Supreme quality
      • Good source of vitamin

      Akhrot Chal Powder Specification:

      Part Used:

      Bark

      Botanical Name:

      Juglas Regia Linn

      Common Name:

      Walnut Bark

      Indian Name:

      Akhrot Chhal, Gardgan

      Sanskrit Name:

      Akshot, Akshod

      Hindi Name:

      Akhrot

      Gujarati Name:

      Akhrod, Akhod

      Marathi Name:

      Akhrod, Akrod

      Bengali Name:

      Aakhrot, Akot, Aakrot

      Benefits of Walnuts/Akhrot Chhal Powder:

      • Rich Source of all Essential Nutrients
      • Strengthens Body
      • Maintains Cholesterol Level
      • Reduces Risk of Cancer
      • Regularizes Body Organs Functioning
      • Reduces Risk of Inflammatory Diseases
      • Induces Better Sleep
      • Keeps Digestive System Functioning Well
      • Improves Memory Power
      • Strengthens Hair Root
      • Removes Wrinkles and Improves Skin Elasticity
      • Improves Blood Circulation Throughout Body

      POOJA TRADERS

      Contact Us

      ( *represents compulsory fields )

      Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.