Cookie Img Back to top
Home » Products » Herbal Powders » Ashok Chhal Powder

Ashok Chhal Powder

Ashok Chhal Powder
Ashok Chhal Powder
Product Code : 02
Product Description

To meet the precise requirements of client, we are involved in providing Ashok Chhal that has stimulating effect on endometrium & ovarian tissue. The offered product has a nourishing effect on the circulatory system, thereby making it an effective remedy in arrhythmia and cardiac weakness. In addition to this, the Ashok chhal acts directly upon muscular fibers of uterus. Also, Ashok Chhal is used mainly in bleeding gynecological conditions

Ashok Chhal Specification:

Part Used:

Bark

Botanical Name:

Saraca Indica/ Polyalthia longifolia

English Name:

Indian willow

Sanskrit / Indian Name:

Ashoka Chhal/ Putrajiva/ Gandhapushpa/Devadaru

Other Names:

Saracaka Indica, Asoka Tree, Ashoka Tree

Benefits of Ashok Chhal Powder:

  • It has some natural diuretic, cooling, aphrodisiac property
  • May be helpful and useful in all discomfort conditions
  • Improves complexion of the body
  • A healthy tonic for females
  • May help to detoxify blood impurities

Features of Ashok Chhal Powder:

  • Highly demanded
  • Low price
  • Rich ingredients

POOJA TRADERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.