Call UsCall Us : 08037301674
Baru Haridra

Baru Haridra

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 25 Kilograms
  • 55 INR

Product Description

Vidhara (Argyreia nervosa) is scientifically proven for treating wounds, cuts, Gangrene, internal bleeding due to any reason, chronic ulcer and rheumatism. 

Family: Convolvulaceae

Vernacular names

  • Sanskrit, Vridha daraka
  • Hindi, Samudra Shokha
  • English, Elephant creeper
  • Bengali, Bijarka
  • Nepalese, Samudra phool
  • Sinhalese, Vriddadaru
  • Unani, Samudar sokh
  • Tamil, Kadarpalai.

Habitat Throughout India except in dry, western regions up to 1000 ft elevation, often cultivated.

Parts used Root and seeds. 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Herbal Powder' category



"We only entertain bulk order requirements"