Cookie Img Back to top
Home » Products » Herbal Powders » Chanothipan Powder

Chanothipan Powder

Chanothipan Powder
Chanothipan Powder
Product Code : 23
Product Description

Abrus precatorius is a severely invasive plant in warm temperate to tropical regions, so much so that it has become effectively pantropical in distribution. We are a unique name in this industry to provide our prestigious clients an exclusive range of Rakta Gunja.

The botanical Name of which is Abrus precatorius L. The plant has poisonous seeds.

Details:
Local Name: Gunja 
Family: Fabaceae
Use: Leaves are used in painful swellings 

POOJA TRADERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.