Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Ayurvedic Products » Cichorium Intybus-Kasnibij Powder

Cichorium Intybus-Kasnibij Powder

Cichorium Intybus-Kasnibij Powder
Cichorium Intybus-Kasnibij Powder
Product Code : 07
Product Description

Kasni is one of the most important herb in Ayurvedic. Chicory is a Mediterranean herb that has been used as a coffee filler or substitute. It contains no caffeine and has a chocolate-like flavor. Added to coffee, Chicory root counteracts the effects of caffeine and helps digestion.

Details :


Botanical Name: Cichorium intybus


Latin Name: Cichorium intybus


Common Name: Kasani, Hinduba, Kasni


Bengali Name :Hinduba


Sanskrit Name : Kasni, Kasani


Hindi Name : Hinduba, Hinduba, Kasni


Urdu Name : Kasni, Tukme-e-kasni, Barg-e-kasni


English Name : Chicory, Succory, Blue sailor, Radicchio


Arabic Name : Hindyba, Shikoryah, Siris, Kasiniyah, Hindiba, Kali ziri, Tukhme kasni


Kannada Name : Chikory


POOJA TRADERS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



POOJA TRADERS
69, Calico Nagar, Behind Hotel Winsome, Narol, Sarkhej Road, Narol, Ahmedabad - 382405, Gujarat, India
Mr. Chirag L Kotak (Proprietor)

Product Showcase