Cookie Img Back to top
      Home » Products » Cooking Spices » Garlic Powder

      Garlic Powder

      Garlic Powder
      Garlic Powder
      Product Code : 15
      Product Description

      Highly acknowledge for its quality, we are offering a wide array of Garlic Powder. This is very fine and adulteration free from the others present in the market. Our Garlic Powder is used for preparing various items like chutneys, curries and also for sprinkling on desserts. Processed from garlic cloves that have been dehydrated and ground into fine particles, the taste of this powder is sweeter and much less assertive than fresh garlic, but also without the caramelly undertones that you get from roasted or sauteed garlic.

      Specification of Garlic (Allium sativum) Powder:

      Scientific Name:

      Allium sativum

      Family

      Alliaceae (onion family)

      Other Names:

      Garlic Clove, Garlic Oil, Stinking Rose, Knoblauch, Lasun, Lasuna

      Benefits of Garlic Powder:

      • Balances Cholesterol Levels
      • Boosts Immune System
      • Down With Blood Pressure
      • Cancer Fighting Properties
      • Cardiovascular disease can be reduced by ingesting garlic.
      • Other uses include treatment of fever, coughs, headache, stomach ache, shortness of breath
      • It is also applied to the skin for hair loss and thrush

      POOJA TRADERS

      Contact Us

      ( *represents compulsory fields )

      Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.