Cookie Img Back to top
      Home » Products » Herbal Powders » Neem Powder

      Neem Powder

      Neem Powder
      Neem Powder
      Product Code : 19
      Product Description

      We are a leading organization that is engaged in offering high quality Neem Powder. Extremely rich in nutritional value, this powder is clean and processed under the guidance of agro experts. Widely used for preparing variety of medicines, the offered powder is the preferred choice of our clients. The offered Neem Powder is highly acknowledged among the clients for its quality and nutritional value. This is also available at reasonable rates.

      Specification of Neem Powder:

      Botanical Name:

      Azadirachta Indica

      English Name:

      Neem, Indian Lilac, Margosa tree, nim, crackjack, paradise tree, white cedar, chinaberry

      Gujarati Name:

      limdo, Kohumba, Libado, Leemdo, Nimuri

      Hindi Name:

      Nim, Nimb, Bal-nimb, neem, nind

      Sanskrit Name:

      Arishta, nimba, minbaka

      Common Name:

      Neem,Nimba,Nimboli

      Neem - How to Use Externally:
      • Herbalized Neem Oil
      • Neem Seed Oil
      • Neem Leaf Paste
      • Neem powder
      What Are the Benefits of Neem Powder?
      • Clears acne and pigmentation
      • Prevent Dental Decay
      • Enhances hair growth
      • Skin Moisture and Softness
      • Immune Health
      • Treats baldness
      • Curing Dandruff
      • Maintains oral health
      • Treats rashes and wounds
      • Promotes blood circulation
      • Acts as blood purifier
      • Helps in digestion
      Features:
      • Balanced composition
      • Rich aroma
      • Long shelf life

      POOJA TRADERS

      Contact Us

      ( *represents compulsory fields )

      Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.